fbpx

101,000.00115,000.00 (-12%)

In stock

DS-3E01318P-E is a 10/100 Mbps unmanaged switch that requires no configuration and provides 16 PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports. It can automatically detect and supply power to all IEEE 802.3af/at compliant powered devices. In these situations, electrical power is transmitted alongside data in one single cable, allowing network expansion where there are no power lines or outlets, for devices such as IP cameras, IP phones, etc.

  • Optional 820 ft (250 m) Extended Transmission Mode
  • 16 x 10/100 Mbps Auto-MDIX Ports
  • IEEE 802.3at/af PoE Compliant
  • Up to 30 W per PoE Port, PoE Power Budget 230 W
  • 4 kV Surge Protection
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control Support
  • Plug-and-Play Installation
  • 7.2 Gbps Switching Fabric
  • 2.75 Mbits RAM Data Buffer
  • 4K MAC Address Entries
  • Sturdy Metal Enclosure
Compare

Network

Network Ports 18
PoE Port 16 x 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 ports
Uplink Port 2 x 1000M combo port

Standard
Network Protocol IEEE802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x, 802.3af, 802.3at

Performance
Switching Capacity 7.2 Gbps
Max. Forwarding Rate 5.36 Mpps
High Priority Ports Ports 1-8
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
MAC Address Table 4k
Flow Control IEEE802.3x full duplex
Power over Ethernet
PoE Standard 16 ports IEEE802.3af (up to 15.4 W per port) or 8 ports IEEE802.3at (up to 30 W per port)
PoE Power Budget 230 W
Working Mode Extend on: 250 m, 10M, CAT 5e
Extend off: 100 m

General
Power Supply 100 to 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Power Consumption ≤250 W
Surge Protection 4 kV
Working Temperature 32° F to 104° F (0° C to 40° C)
Working Humidity 10% to 90%, non-condensing
Storage Temperature -40° F to 158° F (-40° C to 70° C)
Storage Humidity 5% to 90%, non-condensing
Weight 8.2 lbs (3.72 kg)
Dimension 17.32″ x 11.22″ x 1.69″ (440 mm x 285 mm x 43 mm)

Accessories
SFP Modules
(Optional)
HK-1.25G-20-1550: 1000M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20 km
HK-155M-20-1550: 100M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20 km

You're currently offline

Main Menu

Hikvision DS-3E0318P-E/M 16-port 100Mbps Unmanaged PoE Switch

101,000.00115,000.00 (-12%)

Add to Cart